Apply for Malaysia e-visa Programme online

Malaysia e-visaeVISA is an online facility for applying Malaysia e-visa. An online electronic visa programme that Malaysian authority have designed  for all PRC nationals to apply for a visa online.

At this point in time, the e-visa facility is available to everyone moving in the world and is valid for a single journey stay of maximum 30 days in Malaysia for tourism purposes, Tourism Malaysia said in a release.

The period taken to process e-visa is between 24 hours and 48 hours (weekdays). The processing fee is $25  + Visa fee Rs.1000 + transaction fee of Rs.50 online. The total cost is about Rs.2,710 and payment is only via online.

About Malaysia e-visa Programme

eVISA is an online facility for applying visa to Malaysia.

Who can apply Malaysia e-visa ?

eVISA is eligible for the following:

  1. PRC Nationals in China Mainland (Does not include Macau) Hong Kong, Taiwan, India, Nepal, Bangladesh, Indonesia and Myanmar
  2. India Nationals India, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Bangladesh, Nepal and Myanmar.
  3. Bangladesh Nationals in Bangladesh.
  4. Nepal Nationals in Nepal.
  5. Myanmar Nationals in Myanmar.

Period of stay.

Malaysian government entitles An eVISA holder to stay at maximum of 30 days for each visit. A visa holder can use Each  application once. No visitors can extend his/her visa validity.

Get Started

  • If you never applied before, kindly sign up or;
  • if you have applied via this web, you may sign in to apply new.

The Documents which a applicant have to Upload

There are a documents checklist that a concerned need to  scanned and upload upon applying  eVISA.

  1. Recent passport sized studio photo.
  2. Passport front page.
  3. Confirmed Return flight booking.
  4. Birth certificate for underage applicant.

Approval Process

The way of your application is subject to approval by the Immigration Attach or Consulate Officers. Please note that embassy might request additional documents if deemed necessary.

Malaysia e-visa Printout

if you get visa. counselors will present it  in the form of A4 printing, which you have to print yourself. a visitor must present this important eVISA document upon arrival in Malaysia entry checkpoints.

An eVisa holder can entry for 30 days.

Communication with Applicant

They will communicate with Applicant mainly through email. Therefore, please alert for any email notification from us.

In the event of doubt or suspicion case, office might call applicant  to attend an interview.

Authority  May Check the following Documents

 Authority require visitors to present the following documents  upon arrival in Malaysia entry checkpoints:

  1. eVISA printout
  2. Sufficient expenses (Cash/Debit or Credit Cards with Union Pay logo / Travellers Cheque)
  3. Returned flight ticket

 Related stuffs entitle The e-Visa holder to stay for a maximum of 30 days only for tourism purposes. The validity is for a single journey and for use within three months from the date of issue. One can visit http://www.imi.gov.my for more details.

More info

**How To Check Malaysia Visa Online

One comment

  1. Mohammed drajudheen

    I bring my family. Wife+4chaild

Comments...............

Close
Please support the site
By clicking any of these buttons you help our site to get better